Week schedule

All those activities will take place at the Abbaye Musicale de Malonne

Free entrance to the First Round and Semifinal

Monday November 2nd

09:30 - 11:30 : First Round - Group A
13:00 - 15:00 : First Round - Group B
16:00 - 18:00 : First Round - Group C

Tuesday November 3rd

09:30 - 11:30 : First Round - Group D
13:00 - 15:00 : First Round - Group E
16:00 - 18:00 : First Round - Group F

18:30 : Results of the First Round

Wednesday November 4th

15:00 - 17:00 : MasterClass with Kristian Steenstrup (DK)

20:00 : Concert of the Jury accompanied by Aria orchestra

Thursday November 5th

14:00 - 17:30 : Semifinal (6 candidates)

18:30 : Results of the semifinal

Friday November 6th

20:00 : Finale (3 candidates) accompanied by Aria orchestra
followed by Final Results of the Competition


Group ID Nom / Family name Prénom / First Name Nationalité / Nationality Age Pièce pour trompette seule / work for trumpet only
A 12 Dromer Nicolas French 27 Cascade - Allen Vizzutti - Edition The Brass Press (BIM)
A 16 GOMES LINCK TIAGO Brazilian 28 Solus - Stanley Friedman - Edition The Brass Press (BIM)
A 26 Priego Aguilar  Antonio Spain 33 Sonatina - Hanz Werner Henze - Edition Schott
A 2 BENEVICH Efim Israeli 27 Cascade - Allen Vizzutti - Edition The Brass Press (BIM)
A 28 ROELANTS THOMAS Belgium 22 Path - Toru Takemitsu - Edition Schott
A 10 DAVID Vivien French 21 Cascade - Allen Vizzutti - Edition The Brass Press (BIM)
B 15 Flores Daniel United States 36 Sequenza X - Luciano Berio - Edition Universal
B 33 THIJSSEN NICK Belgium 19 Cascade - Allen Vizzutti - Edition The Brass Press (BIM)
B 30 Sporken Patrick Belgium 24 Solus - Stanley Friedman - Edition The Brass Press (BIM)
B 21 LASSIS ARNAUD French 23 Solus - Stanley Friedman - Edition The Brass Press (BIM)
B 11 De Viveiro Paulo Brazilian 28 Path - Toru Takemitsu - Edition Schott
B 6 CSÖKMEI MARGIT Hungarian 37 Sequenza X - Luciano Berio - Edition Universal
C 3 Brems Sørensen Sofie  Danish 23 Cascade - Allen Vizzutti - Edition The Brass Press (BIM)
C 13 Fabre Laurent French 37 Sonatina - Hanz Werner Henze - Edition Schott
C 34 Verboven Jens Belgium 21 Cascade - Allen Vizzutti - Edition The Brass Press (BIM)
C 7 CURSAT MATHIEU French 24 Cascade - Allen Vizzutti - Edition The Brass Press (BIM)
C 8 DALLOT NINA French 27 Cascade - Allen Vizzutti - Edition The Brass Press (BIM)
C 27 Ramos Graça Nuno Miguel Portgese 36 Cascade - Allen Vizzutti - Edition The Brass Press (BIM)
D 19 IBANEZ FERRER CHRISTIAN Spain 29 Sonatina - Hanz Werner Henze - Edition Schott
D 5 Cesin Brayahan Venezuelan 24 Solus - Stanley Friedman - Edition The Brass Press (BIM)
D 24 MARTINEZ  JUAN ANTONIO Spain 29 Sonatina - Hanz Werner Henze - Edition Schott
D 9 DANIEL CANO ORDÓÑEZ Spain 34 Path - Toru Takemitsu - Edition Schott
D 1 Aubin Frédéric French 35 Cascade - Allen Vizzutti - Edition The Brass Press (BIM)
D 14 FERRERA MENA IGNACIO Chile 30 Cascade - Allen Vizzutti - Edition The Brass Press (BIM)
E 32 Sviridov Artem Russian 23 Cascade - Allen Vizzutti - Edition The Brass Press (BIM)
E 18 GUSSAROFF CYRILL German 41 Sonatina - Hanz Werner Henze - Edition Schott
E 23 LOMBAERD Florine Belgium 23 Cascade - Allen Vizzutti - Edition The Brass Press (BIM)
E 25 Pacheco Sergio Portgese 30 Sonatina - Hanz Werner Henze - Edition Schott
E 31 Sutter Maximilian German 21 Path - Toru Takemitsu - Edition Schott
E 22 LEE RANDOLPH United States 33 Cascade - Allen Vizzutti - Edition The Brass Press (BIM)
F 35 ZAPATER RUBEN Spain 24 Solus - Stanley Friedman - Edition The Brass Press (BIM)
F 4 Calise Gianluca Switzerland 21 Sonatina - Hanz Werner Henze - Edition Schott
F 20 KANDO yuii Japaneese 27 Cascade - Allen Vizzutti - Edition The Brass Press (BIM)
F 29 SOLER PEREZ PATRICIO Spain 29 Solus - Stanley Friedman - Edition The Brass Press (BIM)
F 17 Granjo Luis Portgese 38 Cascade - Allen Vizzutti - Edition The Brass Press (BIM)